ORGANIC VIRGIN CALOPHYLLUM OIL

CENTIFOLIA

Recognized for its stimulating and anti-redness properties

100% pure, natural and organic oil
1st cold-pressed - Preserved properties
Body

RITUAL APPLICATION
Apply to body and massage gently until absorbed. External use. Suitable for pregnant women.

Calophyllum Inophyllum oil is traditionally used in Tahitian and Malagasy medicine, especially to lighten the skin (Madagascar) (1). It is known for its moisturizing, skin repair, purifying and anti-redness properties (1) (2). It is indicated for dry skin and for acne-prone skin (1) but can also be used in anti-aging care (1). Also renowned for its stimulating properties, it is traditionally used to promote the feeling of light legs.

In an amber-coloured glass bottle with a dropper cap to better preserve the oil and provide precise dosing.

(1) Plantes et santé, « L’huile sacrée des mers chaudes pour une peau régénérée », Publié le 14/01/2015, [Online] https://www.plantes-et-sante.fr/articles/huiles-essentielles/2256-lhuile-sacree-des-mers-chaudes-pour-une-peau-regeneree [Accessed] 27/11/2020
(2) Dwek, Tamanu (Calophyllum inophyllum) – the African, Asian, Polynesian and Pacific Panacea, 2002

INCI : Calophyllum Tacamahaca Seed Oil*.
*Ingredient from Organic Farming.

100% of the total ingredients are from natural origin.
100% of the total ingredients are from Organic Farming.

COSMOS ORGANIC certified by ECOCERT Greenlife according to COSMOS Standard

100 ml

SIMPLIFIED INCI : Calophyllum Tacamahaca Seed Oil : Calophyllum Inophyllum oil